3m (10ft) LC UPC to SCUPC Duplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Add to Wish List
In stock
: 2
SKU
F9C21R2GCC6003MY-TR
$5.20

Condition: New

Product Description: The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Features:

  • 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable.

  • Reduced attenuation when bent or twisted compared to traditional optical fiber cables.

  • Improved installation and maintenance efficiency.

  • Space-saving design for high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, and more.

  • Suitable for 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections.

  • Data transport capacity up to 10km at 1310nm or up to 40km at 1550nm wavelengths.

See More
- +

Condition: New

Product Description: The 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend insensitive fiber optic cable is less attenuation when bent or twisted compared with traditional optical fiber cables and this will make the installation and maintenance of the fiber optic cables more efficient. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed. This fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm.

Features:

  • 9/125μm OS2 single mode bend-insensitive fiber optic cable.

  • Reduced attenuation when bent or twisted compared to traditional optical fiber cables.

  • Improved installation and maintenance efficiency.

  • Space-saving design for high-density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, and more.

  • Suitable for 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G/400G Ethernet connections.

  • Data transport capacity up to 10km at 1310nm or up to 40km at 1550nm wavelengths.

Bestseller More products