3M 8200-W FC CONNECTOR SM HOT MELT Qty. 1 - Confluent Technology Group
0%, only 0 left
3M 8200-W FC CONNECTOR SM HOT MELT Qty. 1 - Confluent Technology Group
3M 8200-W FC CONNECTOR SM HOT MELT Qty. 1 - Confluent Technology Group
3M 8200-W FC CONNECTOR SM HOT MELT Qty. 1 - Confluent Technology Group

3M 8200-W FC Connector SM Hot Melt Qty. 1

$ 3.00
$ 9.00
Unit comes new in packaging. Unit is one 8200-W 3M FC Connector SM Hot Melt Connector. 
3M™ FC Hot Melt Jacketed Connector comes with a pre-loaded adhesive. High performance, ease of use and reliability make this connector suitable for indoor and outdoor use.
3M™ Hot Melt FC Connector has a pre-radiused ferrule, which is designed to offer contact of fibers. The connector offers quality performance with a durable zirconia ceramic ferrule while remaining stable over a temperature change. The connector can be used for restoration and termination of patch cords.
  • Easy to use on backbone and horizontal cable
  • Renders high performance in a wide range of indoor and outdoor applications
  • Accommodates 250 or 900 µm fiber
  • Singlemode FC connector for 1-way data transfer
  • Shell comes in steel color
  • Durable thermoplastic elastomer boot comes in white color
  • Engineered resin housing and body

Guarantee

Satisfaction Guarantee

High-quality products and your satisfaction is guaranteed

Secure Checkout 

Payment from the world's most popular & secure payment methods

Great value

competitive prices on all of our exclusive products

worldwide delivery

Handling time 1-3 business days. USA estimated delivery between 7-10 business days

Related Product