Menu
Cart 0

Cisco SFP, 10G DWDM 1531.12nm Transceiver Module; Part #DWDM-SFP10G-31.12

Confluent Technology Group

  • $ 10000


Cisco
10GBase DWDM ZR LC, 80 Km, 1531.12 nm SFP+ transceiver module. 100% Cisco compatible.
 
Form Factor: SFP+

Port Interface: 1 x 10Gbase LC

Interface Details: 10GBase DWDM ZR

Data Rate: 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps

Wavelength: 1531.12 nm

Distance: 80 Km (49.7 miles)

Temperature Range: Commercial 0°C to 70°C

Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

Connection: Single-mode Fiber (SMF)

Hot Swappable: Yes

Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Data Sheet: DWDM-SFP10G-31.12-A
 
Part #DWDM-SFP10G-31.12

We Also Recommend