Menu
Cart 0

Tyco 4 Ch.CWDM w/UPC +1310+ Test Mux; Part #6M2898-000

Confluent Technology Group

  • $ 40000
  • Save $ 110

Stock Available 6

Description:   

TE Connectivity(Tyco)

4 Channel CWDM(Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer) with UPG +1310+ Test Mux; Besides test of 1310nm,
also has 1491nm, 1511nm, 1531nm, and 1531nm;
Description: 0CM1-CMC49A2-T; 
Spec. Rev.: Internet-0CM-Tst-01-AG
Parameter Condition                 ITU(nm)      I.L.(dB)    PDL(dB)    Bandwidth@0.5dB(nm)  R.L.   Adj Ch. No Adj  Ch  Com to 1310nm                         1310           1.17         =<0.25              Pass                        76        =>45         -
Com to 1591nm                         1591           1.49         =<0.20              Pass                        56        =>30       =>50
Com to 1531nm                         1531           1.16         =<0.20              Pass                        54        =>30       =>50
Com to 1511nm                         1511            1.86         =<0.20              Pass                        57        =>30       =>50
Com to 1491nm                         1491            1.70        =<0.20              Pass                         58       =>30       =>50
Com to Upgrade                             -              1.88                                                                  55       =>15          -
Com to Test                                   -              13.77       =<0.30      
Test to 1310nm                           1310          14.78
Test to 1591nm                           1591          14.56
Test to 1531nm                           1531          13.75
Test to 1511nm                           1511           14.40
Test to 1491nm                           1491           14.14
Test to Upgrade                                             14.91
Fiber Style- SMF-28 Fiber         Connector- SC/APC
Fiber Length(cm)      n/a            Package dimension(mm) OCM(1HU LGX)

This item is tan in color with green and black on the plate.  It measures 1x5x5-5/8.

*Note-  This is a new item.  Please take a look at the pictures of the item to make sure it is the product you want to purchase.  If you have any questions, feel free to contact us for more information, and we will do our best to assist you.  Thank you for your business!

Part #6M2898-000

We Also Recommend