Menu
Cart 0

Wirewerks Loaded Distribution Module, Contains: 1X DM-0000SC06, 6X MS-SC1SSP1, 1X MS-MPO, 1X AS-DUMMY, 1X CP-004954-300

Wirewerks

  • $ 27999


Wirewerks’ fiber distribution modules provide enclosed modular fan-out assemblies for today’s plug and play systems. These modules have MPO/MTP adapters on the rear face, and multiple single or double fiber adapters on the front face. Inside, a high quality MPO/MTP to single or double fiber connector fanout provides the optical circuit to interconnect the front and rear adapters. The modules are compatible with all Wirewerks patch panels. They are available in all standard fiber types and most standard connector types. The distribution modules are factory terminated, assembled, tested and inspected prior to shipment. Custom module configurations are also available upon request. Applications • Telecommunications • Wireless & Wired Networking • FTTx • Industrial Control Systems Features and Benefi ts • Compatible with most common panels • Quick and easy, tool-less mounting • Complete optical testing
Specifications:
 Insertion Loss: (Single Fiber Type Singlemode) 0.7dB Max. (0.6dB typ)
• Insertion Loss (MTRJ Type Module Singlemode) 1.0dB Max. (0.9dB typ)
• Insertion Loss: (Single Fiber Type Multimode) 0.8 dB Max. (0.7 dB typ)
• Insertion Loss (MTRJ Type Module Multimode) 1.0dB Max. (0.9dB typ)
• Return Loss ≥ 45 dB (PC)
• Return Loss ≥ 55 dB (UPC)
• Return Loss ≥ 65 dB (APC)
• Durability 0.2 dB max increase
• Operating Temp. -40 ºC to +85ºC
• Storage temp. -40 ºC to +85ºC

We Also Recommend