Aurora DT4250N-50-00 Digital Transceiver Optical Node – Confluent Technology Group
Aurora DT4250N-50-00 Digital Transceiver Optical Node - Confluent Technology Group
Only 0 left!
Aurora DT4250N-50-00 Digital Transceiver Optical Node - Confluent Technology Group
Aurora DT4250N-50-00 Digital Transceiver Optical Node - Confluent Technology Group
Aurora DT4250N-50-00 Digital Transceiver Optical Node - Confluent Technology Group
Aurora DT4250N-50-00 Digital Transceiver Optical Node - Confluent Technology Group

Aurora DT4250N-50-00 Digital Transceiver Optical Node

$ 199.99
$ 250.00
The ARRIS DT4250 Digital Transceiver is a component of ARRIS’s fifth generation Universal Digital Return Platform. It digitizes either one or two discrete legacy RF return path signals from separate inputs. The module’s optical transmit/receive ports are implemented with plug‐in transceivers for ultimate flexibility and affordability. Conforming to the Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multisource Agreement, these state‐of‐the‐art transceivers are available in a variety of transmit/receive wavelengths, including dedicated 1310 nm and 1550 nm, CWDM (15 wavelengths), and DWDM (40 wavelengths).  There are three data rate options of 2.125, 3.1875, or 4.250 Gbps with their selection being dependent upon bandwidth and transceiver configuration.

  • Operates in 3 RF bandwidth ranges: 5‐50 MHz, 5‐75 MHz, or5‐100 MHz, (firmware selectable)
  •  Single channel “1‐fer” or dual channel “2‐fer” links (userselectable, front panel button)
  •  Optical transmission at 1310 nm, 1550 nm, 1 of 15 CWDMwavelengths, or 1 of 40 DWDM wavelengths
  •  Concatenated or point to point applications
  • Remote status monitoring
  • Hot plug‐in/out
  • Fully compatible with existing digital return platform
  • Designed for NC2000, NC4000, and VH‐Series VHub Platforms

Guarantee

Satisfaction Guarantee

Satisfaction Guarantee

High-quality products and your satisfaction is guaranteed

Secure Checkout

Secure Checkout 

Payment from the world's most popular & secure payment methods

Great Value

Great value

competitive prices on all of our exclusive products

Worldwide Delivery

worldwide delivery

Handling time 1-3 business days. USA estimated delivery between 7-10 business days

Related Product