Prolabs EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-47.72-c Juniper Compatible 10gbase DWDM XFP Transceiver – Confluent Technology Group
Prolabs EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-47.72 -C Juniper Compatible 10gbase DWDM XFP Transceiver
Only 0 left!
Prolabs EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-47.72 -C Juniper Compatible 10gbase DWDM XFP Transceiver
Prolabs EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-47.72 -C Juniper Compatible 10gbase DWDM XFP Transceiver
Prolabs EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-47.72 -C Juniper Compatible 10gbase DWDM XFP Transceiver

Prolabs EX-XFP-10GE-ZR-47.72 -C Juniper Compatible 10gbase DWDM XFP Transceiver

$ 49.99
his Juniper Networks® compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1547.72nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks® transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

compatible OEM Juniper Networks®
Connector LC
DOM DOM
Form Type XFP
Media SMF
Reach 80km
Speed 10GBase
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Transceiver Type DWDM
Wavelength 1547.72nm
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) EX-XFP-10GE-DW37-ZR

Guarantee

Satisfaction Guarantee

High-quality products and your satisfaction is guaranteed

Secure Checkout 

Payment from the world's most popular & secure payment methods

Great value

competitive prices on all of our exclusive products

worldwide delivery

Handling time 1-3 business days. USA estimated delivery between 7-10 business days

Related Product