Prolabs ONS-SE-622-1590-C Cisco Compatible OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver – Confluent Technology Group
Prolabs ONS-SE-622-1590-C Cisco Compatible OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver
Only 0 left!
Prolabs ONS-SE-622-1590-C Cisco Compatible OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver
Prolabs ONS-SE-622-1590-C Cisco Compatible OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver
Prolabs ONS-SE-622-1590-C Cisco Compatible OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver

Prolabs ONS-SE-622-1590-C Cisco Compatible OC-48-CWDM SFP Transceiver

$ 98.99
This Cisco® ONS ONS-SE-622-1590 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® ONS transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco® ONS, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


Technical Specification
Compatible OEM Cisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) ONS-SE-622-1590
Connector LC
DOM Non-DOM
Form Type SFP
Media SMF
Reach 80km
Speed OC-48
Speed Description OC-48
Transceiver Type CWDM
Wavelength 1590nm

Guarantee

Satisfaction Guarantee

High-quality products and your satisfaction is guaranteed

Secure Checkout 

Payment from the world's most popular & secure payment methods

Great value

competitive prices on all of our exclusive products

worldwide delivery

Handling time 1-3 business days. USA estimated delivery between 7-10 business days

Related Product