Prolabs ONS-SE-G2F-LX-C Transceiver Cisco – Confluent Technology Group
Prolabs ONS-SE-G2F-LX-C Transceiver - Confluent Technology Group
Only 0 left!
Prolabs ONS-SE-G2F-LX-C Transceiver - Confluent Technology Group
Prolabs ONS-SE-G2F-LX-C Transceiver - Confluent Technology Group
Prolabs ONS-SE-G2F-LX-C Transceiver - Confluent Technology Group

Prolabs ONS-SE-G2F-LX-C Transceiver

$ 14.99

This Cisco ONS ONS-SE-G2F-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 2GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® ONS transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco ONS, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.

Technical Specification
Compatible OEM Cisco®
Compatible With OEM Part Number(s) ONS-SE-G2F-LX
Connector LC
DOM Non-DOM
Form Type SFP
Media SMF
Reach 10km
Speed 2GBase
Speed Description 2-Gigabit
Transceiver Type LW Fibre Channel
Wavelength 1310nm

Guarantee

Satisfaction Guarantee

Satisfaction Guarantee

High-quality products and your satisfaction is guaranteed

Secure Checkout

Secure Checkout 

Payment from the world's most popular & secure payment methods

Great Value

Great value

competitive prices on all of our exclusive products

Worldwide Delivery

worldwide delivery

Handling time 1-3 business days. USA estimated delivery between 7-10 business days

Related Product