Tripp Lite series Arista-Compatible SFP-1G-SX SFP Transceiver

Add to Wish List
In stock
: 5
SKU
SFP-10G-ZR
$35.99

Condition: New

Product Description: This SFP transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 1.25 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 550 meters (1804 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Features:

  • SFP transceiver module 100% compatible with Arista’s SFP-1G-SX module

  • Provides 1.25 Gbps throughput up to 550 m via multimode fiber cabling

  • LC duplex female connector supports 1000Base-SX signal at 850 nm wavelength

  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down

  • Meets or exceeds MSA standards and works in all MSA-compliant platforms

See More
- +

Condition: New

Product Description: This SFP transceiver allows you to connect a multimode fiber optic cable to a 1.25 Gbps network router, server or switch. It transmits data up to 550 meters (1804 feet) using an 850 nm wavelength. The zinc housing protects against electromagnetic interference (EMI) and excessive power dissipation.

Features:

  • SFP transceiver module 100% compatible with Arista’s SFP-1G-SX module

  • Provides 1.25 Gbps throughput up to 550 m via multimode fiber cabling

  • LC duplex female connector supports 1000Base-SX signal at 850 nm wavelength

  • Hot-swappable interface lets you install and uninstall without shutting down

  • Meets or exceeds MSA standards and works in all MSA-compliant platforms

Bestseller More products