Aurora TR4040-PI SFP 2.5G Base Transceiver Moduel

Add to Wish List
Out of stock
SKU
TR4040-PI-10
$124.99
Aurora  TR4040-PIe SFP transceiver provides 2.5GBase-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arris® transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters See More
Aurora  TR4040-PIe SFP transceiver provides 2.5GBase-EX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arris® transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters
Bestseller More products